SpydeysWebb 2016 Squares Pool

1 HIT 2 HITS 3 HITS 4 HITS
W I N N E R
9 8 7 0 2 3 4 1 6 5
4 Blue Shoes 1R2 2R Simon Mayer EE Julie Wemhoff C CNS Shlater Frank Waterman BO Buzzell Capt VO 2R James Reecer Brookie T. Washington
7 Cosmo Lynn Waterman Jim McKenna John Shupe Papa & Nana Jason Scott 1R 2R Craig Dollens 1R Greg Kelly Matt Till Greg Archambault 1R2 2R
L 6 Chuck Wemhoff Steve Sheridan 1R Tillbilly 1R Butler Bear 1R Buzz Joe Stefanek FF Eric Dorman Sup Doh Doh SS2 John Peffley 1R Suzanne Reecer 2R
O 5 Ben Adams 1F 1R Berles & Hanic NiP Mike Dollens Jeff Scott 1R BJ Hayden 1R Spydey Shane Tirey 1R Dave Augenstein 1R 2R Jade Lehman 1R
S 0 Molly Sheridan Dave Augenstein Jade Lehman Tom Ardizone 1R Bob Endura 1R Dr. Butter Monkey 2R SS Tina Smith Frank Waterman Don Harreld Jeremy Hardy 2R
E 1 Mike Brady Frank Waterman 2R John Lyons Jay Kimes 1R2 Grandma J. Britt Stone 2R Brian Waterman 1R SS Stacey Butler 1R Brian Fry Jeff Mettler 2R FF
R 2 LeAnne Shupe 1R Joe Stefanek 1R EE Eric Dorman 1F Shlater Rob Dollens Matt Till Steve Michell Joe Hayden 1R Lynn Waterman Cosmo 1R
9 Gary Laird Jason Scott Jack Stefanek 2R Justin Slater 1R2 Jade Lehman 2R SS Phil Michaeloff Kevin Wahl EE Jim McKenna Ryan Dollens Andy Bearman 1R
8 Simon Mayer Rachael Kelly Eric Ervin 2R Brian Fry EE Ben Adams 1R 2R SS ZLS Frank Waterman Andy Winkeljohn Papaw G Travis
3 Brian Wilson SS Justin Slater Jeff Scott 1R SS Depune 1R BO Buzzell Gary Laird Jesse Sheridan Jade Lehman 1R Julie Sheridan 2R KERt 1R
Championship C ($1300) Winner
1 Villanova 77 - North Carolina 74 Julie Wemhoff (7,4)
Final Four FF ($600) Winners
2 North Carolina 83 - Syracuse 66 Joe Stefanek (3,6)
1 Villanova 95 - Oklahoma 51 Jeff Mettler (5,1)**
Elite Eight EE ($300) Winners
4 North Carolina 88 - Notre Dame 74 Simon Mayer (8,4)
3 Syracuse 68 - Virginia 62 Joe Stefanek (8,2)**
2 Villanova 64 - Kansas 59 Kevin Wahl (4,9)
1 Oklahoma 80 - Oregon 68 Brian Fry (0,8)
Sweet Sixteen SS ($150) Winners
8 North Carolina 101 - Indiana 86 Sup Doh Doh (1,6)**
7 Syracuse 63 - Gonzaga 60 Dr. Butter Monkey (3,0)**
6 Notre Dame 61 - Wisconsin 56 Sup Doh Doh (1,6)
5 Virginia 84 - Iowa State 71 Brian Waterman (4,1)**
4 Oregon 82 - Duke 68 Ben Adams (2,8)***
3 Kansas 79 - Maryland 63 Brian Wilson (9,3)
2 Oklahoma 77 - Texas A&M 63 Jeff Scott (7,3)**
1 Villanova 92 - Miami 69 Jade Lehman (2,9)**
2nd Round 2R ($75) Winners
16 Oregon 69 - St. Joseph's 64 Blue Shoes (9,4)
15 Texas A&M 92 - Northern Iowa 88 2OT Ben Adams (2,8)**
14 Wisconsin 66 - Xavier 63 Julie Sheridan (6,3)
13 Maryland 73 - Hawaii 60 Dr. Butter Monkey (3,0)
12 Syracuse 75 - Middle Tennessee State 50 Jeremy Hardy (5,0)
11 Oklahoma 85 - Virginia Commonwealth 81 Jeff Mettler (5,1)
10 Notre Dame 76 - Stephen F. Austin 75  Dave Augenstein (6,5)**
9 Villanova 87 - Iowa 68 Eric Ervin (7,8)
8 North Carolina 85 - Providence 66 Suzanne Reecer (5,6)
7 Gonzaga 82 - Utah 59 Jade Lehman (2,9)
6 Kansas 73 - Connecticut 61 Britt Stone (3,1)
5 Virginia 77 - Butler 69 Jack Stefanek (7,9)
4 Iowa State 78 - Arkansas Little Rock 61 Frank Waterman (8,1)
3 Indiana 73 - Kentucky 67 Jason Scott (3,7)**
2 Duke 71 - Yale 64 Capt VO (1,4)
1 Miami 65 - Wichita State 57 Greg Archambault (5,7)***
1st Round 1R ($35) Winners
32 St. Joseph's 78 - Cincinnati 76 Steve Sheridan (8,6)
31 Northern Iowa 75 - Texas 72 Cosmo (5,2)
30 Notre Dame 70 - Michigan 63 Depune (0,3)
29 Xavier 71 - Weber State 53 Jade Lehman (1,3)
28 Oregon 91 - Holy Cross 52 Joe Hayden (1,2)
27 Stephen F. Austin 70 - West Virginia 56 Butler Bear (0,6)
26 Texas A&M 92 - Green Bay 65 Jeff Scott (2,5)
25 Wisconsin 47 - Pittsburgh 43 Jeff Scott (7,3)
24 Maryland 79 - South Dakota State 74 Blue Shoes (9,4)**
23 Oklahoma 82 - Cal State Bakersfield 68 Ben Adams (2,8)
22 Iowa 72 - Temple 70 OT Bob Endura (2,0)
21 Middle Tennessee State 90 - Michigan State 81 Jay Kimes (0,1)**
20 Hawai'I 77 - California 66 Tillbilly (7,6)
19 Virginia Commonwealth 75 - Oregon State 67 Greg Archambault (5,7)**
18 Villanova 86 - UNC Asheville 56 John Peffley (6,6)
17 Syracuse 70 - Dayton 51 Jay Kimes (0,1)
16 Gonzaga 68 - Seton Hall 52 Joe Stefanek (8,2)
15 Providence 70 - USC 69 Justin Slater (0,9)**
14 Kentucky 85 - Stony Brook 57 Greg Archambault (5,7)
13 Wichita State 65 - Arizona 55 Jade Lehman (5,5)
12 Utah 80 - Fresno State 69 Justin Slater (0,9)
11 North Carolina 83 - Florida Gulf Coast 67 Jason Scott (3,7)
10 Indiana 99 - Chattanooga 74 Blue Shoes (9,4)
9 Miami 79 - Buffalo 72 LeAnne Shupe (9,2)
8 Arkansas Little Rock 85 - Purdue 83 2OT KERt (5,3)
7 Kansas 105 - Austin Peay 79 Andy Bearman (5,9)
6 Virginia 81 - Hampton 45 Shane Tirey (1,5)
5 Yale 79 - Baylor 75 Ben Adams (9,5)**
4 Iowa State 94 - Iona 81 Brian Waterman (4,1)
3 Connecticut 74 - Colorado 67 Craig Dollens (4,7)
2 Butler 71 - Texas Tech 61 Stacey Butler (1,1)
1 Duke 93 - UNC Wilmington 85 BJ Hayden (3,5)
First Four 1F ($35) Winners
4 Michigan 67 - Tulsa 62 Eric Dorman (7,2)
3 Holy Cross 59 - Southern 55 Ben Adams (9,5)
2 Wichita State 70 - Vanderbilt 50 Tom Ardizone (0,0)
1 Florida Gulf Coast 96 - Fairleigh Dickinson 65 Dave Augenstein (6,5)