SpydeysWebb†2017†Squares†Pool

1 HIT 2 HITS 3 HITS 4 HITS
W I N N E R
Duke
5 6 2 3 9 7 8 1 0 4
8 Frank Waterman 1F Molly Sheridan NiP 2R KERt Jim McKenna SS Gary Laird Joe Stefanek 1R Tina Smith SS Jack Stefanek 1R James Reecer 1R
1 J & J 1F2 Dr. Monkey 1R Tim Slater 1R Shawn Zuber 2R SS Lukas Kusisto Kayla Rasor 1R Frank Waterman 2R Butler Bear Andy Winkeljohn Chuck Wemhoff
L 0 John Shupe Tar & Jeff 1R2 Jeff Scott SS Rachael Kelly #12 1R 2R Stacey Lang 1R EE Mike Dollens Justin Schoenle Suzanne Reecer 1R 2R SS Jesse Sheridan EE
O 4 Shawn Goins Berles 1R John Peffley Frank Waterman 1R Depune Shlater Brian Wilson Greg Reyes Justin Slater Jeremy Hardy 1R
S 3 John Lyons EE Matt Till Lynn Waterman Eric Ervin 1R LeAnne Shupe 2R Eric Dorman 1F FF T-Park & Ellie 1R Shane Tirey 1R Chuck Wemhoff CNS 1R SS
E 9 Joe Lee 2R Jason Scott Shlater Tillbilly 2R EE Greg Archambault Brian Waterman Britt Stone Ryan Dollens Jay Kimes Matt Till
R 7 Julie Sheridan 1R Kevin Wahl Papa & Nana BFry 1R Rob Dollens 2R Matt & Shay Pape Steve Michell Buzz Mike Brady Ron Billman
5 Keith Shereda Lynn Waterman 1R2 SS Brett Beer 2R Jade Lehman Spydey & the Mrs. Jeff Scott 1R Jason Scott Eric BŠez NC Phil Michaeloff 1R LBS 2R
6 Ace & Gary Greg Kelly 1R2 Ben Adams Natalie McKenna Frank Waterman BFry 1F FF Jade Lehman 1R SS Dave Augenstein 2R Ashley & Jeff 2R Keith Shereda
2 Gary Laird 2R3 Craig Higbie Joe Hayden Steve Sheridan Andy Bearman John Lyons Brad & Tom Jim McKenna 1R Tom Ardizone 1R2 Bob Endura 1R
National Championship NC ($1300) April 3 Winner
1 North Carolina 71 - Gonzaga 65 Eric BŠez (1,5)
Final Four FF ($600) April 1 Winners
2 North Carolina 77 - Oregon 76 BFry (7,6)**
1 Gonzaga 77 - South Carolina 73 Eric Dorman (7,3)**
Elite Eight EE ($300) March 25 & 26 Winners
4 North Carolina 75 - Kentucky 73 John Lyons (5,3)
3 South Carolina 77 - Florida 70 Stacey Lang (7,0)**
2 Oregon 74 - Kansas 60 Jesse Sheridan (4,0)
1 Gonzaga 83 - Xavier 59 Tillbilly (3,9)**
Sweet Sixteen SS ($150) March 23 & 24 Winners
8 Florida 84 - Wisconsin 83 OT CNS (4,3)**
7 Kentucky 86 - UCLA 75 Lynn Waterman (6,5)***
6 South Carolina 70 - Baylor 50 Suzanne Reecer (0,0)***
5 North Carolina 92 - Butler 80 Jeff Scott (2,0)
4 Xavier 73 - Arizona 71 Shawn Zuber (3,1)**
3 Kansas 98 - Purdue 66 Jade Lehman (8,6)**
2 Gonzaga 61 - West Virginia 58 Tina Smith (1,8)
1 Oregon 69 - Michigan 68 Jim McKenna (9,8)
2nd Round 2R ($75) March 18 & 19 Winners
16 UCLA 79 - Cincinnati 67 Rob Dollens (9,7)
15 South Carolina 88 - Duke 81 Frank Waterman (8,1)
14 Baylor 82 - USC 78 NiP (2,8)
13 Oregon 75 - Rhode Island 72 Gary Laird (5,2)***
12 North Carolina 72 - Arkansas 65 Brett Beer (2,5)
11 Kansas 90 - Michigan State 70 Suzanna Reecer (0,0)**
10 Kentucky 65 - Wichita State 62 Gary Laird (5,2)**
9 Michigan 73 - Louisville 69 Tillbilly (3,9)
8 Purdue 80 - Iowa State 76 Ashley & Jeff (0,6)
7 Florida 65 - Virginia 39 Joe Lee (5,9)
6 Arizona 69 - St. Mary's 60 #12 (9,0)**
5 Butler 74 - Middle Tennessee State 65 LBS (4,5)
4 Xavier 91 - Florida State 66 Dave Augenstein (1,6)
3 Gonzaga 79 - Northwestern 73 LeAnne Shupe (9,3)
2 Wisconsin 65 - Villanova 62 Gary Laird (5,2)
1 West Virginia 83 - Notre Dame 71 Shawn Zuber (3,1)
1st Round 1R ($35) March 16 & 17 Winners
32 UCLA 97 - Kent State 80 Stacey Lang (7,0)
31 Kentucky 79 - Northern Kentucky 70 #12 (9,0)
30 South Carolina 93 - Marquette 73 Eric Ervin (3,3)
29 Michigan State 78 - Miami 58 Joe Stefanek (8,8)
28 Cincinnati 75 - Kansas State 61 J & J (5,1)**
27 Duke 87 - Troy 65 Jeff Scott (7,5)
26 Wichita State 64 - Dayton 58 James Reecer (4,8)
25 Kansas 100 - UC Davis 62 Tom Ardizone (0,2)**
24 Rhode Island 84 - Creighton 72 Bob Endura (4,2)
23 North Carolina 103 - Texas Southern 64 Frank Waterman (3,4)
22 USC 66 - SMU 65 Lynn Waterman (6,5)**
21 Louisville 78 - Jacksonville State 63 T-Park & Ellie (8,3)
20 Oregon 93 - Iona 77 BFry (3,7)
19 Arkansas 77 - Seton Hall 71 Kayla Rasor (7,1)
18 Baylor 91 - New Mexico State 73 Shane Tirey (1,3)
17 Michigan 92 - Oklahoma State 91 Tim Slater (2,1)
16 Arizona 100 - North Dakota 82 Tom Ardizone (0,2)
15 Iowa State 84 - Nevada 73 CNS (4,3)
14 Wisconsin 84 - Virginia Tech 74 Jeremy Hardy (4,4)
13 Florida State 86 - Florida Gulf Coast 80 Tar & Jeff (6,0)**
12 Purdue 80 - Vermont 70 Suzanna Reecer (0,0)
11 St. Mary's 85 - VCU 77 Julie Sheridan (5,7)
10 Villanova 76 - Mount St. Mary's 56 Greg Kelly (6,6)**
9 Xavier 76 - Maryland 65 Lynn Waterman (6,5)
8 Northwestern 68 - Vanderbilt 66 Jade Lehman (8,6)
7 Middle Tennessee State 81 - Minnesota 72 Jim McKenna (1,2)
6 Florida 80 - East Tennessee State 65 Phil Michaeloff (0,5)
5 West Virginia 86 - Bucknell 80 Tar & Jeff (6,0)
4 Gonzaga 66 - South Dakota State 46 Greg Kelly (6,6)
3 Butler 76 - Winthrop 64 Berles (6,4)
2 Virginia 76 - UNC Wilmington 71 Dr. Monkey (6,1)
1 Notre Dame 60 - Princeton 58 Jack Stefanek (0,8)
First Four 1F ($35) March 14 & 15 Winners
4 USC 75 - Providence 71 J & J (5,1)
3 UC Davis 67 - North Carolina Central 63 Eric Dorman (7,3)
2 Kansas State 95 - Wake Forest 88 Frank Waterman (5,8)
1 Mount St. Mary's 77 - New Orleans 76 BFry (7,6)