SpydeysWebb2018SquaresPool

1 HIT 2 HITS 3 HITS 4 HITS
W I N N E R
Duke
9 3 5 8 7 4 0 6 1 2
4 Joe Stefanek Tina Smith Jack Stefanek Shlater
1R EE
Tar/Tom
1R
Molly Sheridan
1R
Tom Ardizone
2R
Doug Hapner Grandma RAGE
9 LeAnne Shupe
1R
Eric Bez
1F 2R
Jason Scott
FF
A. Winkeljohn Steve Sheridan Frank Waterman John Lyons Ben Adams Andy Bearman
EE
Simon Mayer
L 8 Jesse Sheridan
1R2 SS
BFry
1R
Brett Beer
1F2
Peter Hernandez Graham Bam #12
1R
Ben Murphy
SS
Dave Augenstein Kevin Wahl
2R SS
Jim McKenna
1R2
O 0 Nomis Berles NiP
2R SS
Eric Dorman Eric Ervin Justin Slater Depune
1F
Frank Waterman
1R
Matt Till Leezy
S 7 Ash/Jeff
1R FF
Dave Augenstein
1R
Jeremy Hardy John Shupe Rob Dollens OLAH John Peffley Wemhoff Julie Sheridan
1R
Shlater
E 3 Stacey Lang Ron Billman Phil Michaeloff
2R2
Wemhoff
1R2
Jay Kimes
1F
Greg Archambault
1R 2R2
Brian Waterman
2R
Ben Ewald
1R 2R
Brooke
1R
Riss
1R
R 5 Luke Kusisto
SS
DBS Nana & Papa
2R
Jim McKenna
SS
Shane Tirey
1R
Steve Michell Mike Dollens CNS
2R
Jade Lehman
1F
M&S
2 Matt Till
1R SS NC
Frank Waterman
2R
Joe Hayden Britt Stone
EE
Tom Fox
1R2 1R
Jeff Scott
1R
Shawn Goins KERtallica Tim Slater Shawn Zuber
6 Trent Aschliman
2R
Gary Laird Ben Adams Jeff Scott Frank Waterman Spydey
1F 1R
Jade Lehman
1F SS
A. Winkeljohn Jason Scott Broconjas
1 Gary Laird Mick Steele S. Bingley
EE
Leezy Shawn Zuber
1R
Chuck Pastor
2R
Buzz Tillbilly Robert Endura
1F
Greg Kelly
National Championship NC ($1300) April 2 Winner
1 Villanova 79 - Michigan 62 Matt Till (9,2)***
Final Four FF ($600) March 30 Winners
2 Villanova 95 - Kansas 79 Jason Scott (5,9)
1 Michigan 69 - Loyola Chicago 57 Ash/Jeff (9,7)**
Elite Eight EE ($300) March 24 & 25 Winners
4 Kansas 85 - Duke 81 OT S. Bingley (5,1)
3 Villanova 71 - Texas Tech 59 Andy Bearman (1,9)
2 Michigan 58 - Florida St 54 Shlater (8,4)**
1 Loyola Chicago 78 - Kansas St 62 Britt Stone (8,2)
Sweet Sixteen SS ($150) March 22 & 23 Winners
8 Texas Tech 78 - Purdue 65 Jim McKenna (8,5)
7 Duke 69 - Syracuse 65 Luke Kusisto (9,5)
6 Villanova 90 - West Virginia 78 Ben Murphy (0,8)
5 Kansas 80 - Clemson 76 Jade Lehman (0,6)**
4 Florida St 75 - Gonzaga 60 NiP (5,0)**
3 Kansas St 61 - Kentucky 58 Kevin Wahl (1,8)**
2 Michigan 99 - Texas A&M 72 Matt Till (9,2)**
1 Loyola Chicago 69 - Nevada 68 Jesse Sheridan (9,8)***
2nd Round 2R ($75) March 17 & 18 Winners
16 West Virginia 94 - Marshall 71 Chuck Pastor (4,1)
15 Florida St 75 - Xavier 70 NiP (5,0)
14 Kansas St 50 - UMBC 43 Brian Waterman (0,3)
13 Clemson 84 - Auburn 53 Greg Archambault (4,3)***
12 Nevada 75 - Cincinnati 73 Phil Michaeloff (5,3)**
11 Texas A&M 86 - North Carolina 65 CNS (6,5)
10 Syracuse 55 - Michigan St 53 Phil Michaeloff (5,3)
9 Purdue 76 - Butler 73 Ben Ewald (6,3)**
8 Michigan 64 - Houston 63 Greg Archambault (4,3)**
7 Texas Tech 69 - Florida 66 Trent Aschliman (9,6)
6 Gonzaga 90 - Ohio St 84 Tom Ardizone (0,4)
5 Kansas 83 - Seton Hall 79 Eric Baez (3,9)**
4 Loyola Chicago 63 - Tennessee 62 Frank Waterman (3,2)
3 Kentucky 95 - Buffalo 75 Nana & Papa (5,5)
2 Duke 87 - Rhode Island 62 Tom Fox (7,2)***
1 Villanova 81 - Alabama 58 Kevin Wahl (1,8)
1st Round 1R ($35) March 15 & 16 Winners
32 Florida St 67 - Missouri 54 Tar/Tom (7,4)
31 Clemson 79 - New Mexico St 68 Jesse Sheridan (9,8)**
30 Syracuse 57 - TCU 52 Tom Fox (7,2)**
29 UMBC 74 - Virginia 54 Molly Sheridan (4,4)
28 Xavier 102 - Texas Southern 83 Riss (2,3)
27 Auburn 62 - Charleston 58 Jim McKenna (2,8)**
26 Michigan St 82 - 78 Jim McKenna (2,8)
25 Kansas St 69 - Creighton 59 LeAnne Shupe (9,9)
24 Nevada 87 - Texas 83 OT Jay Kimes (7,3)
23 West Virginia 85 - Murray St 68 Brett Beer (5,8)**
22 Butler 79 - Arkansas 62 Matt Till (9,2)
21 North Carolina 84 - Lipscomb 66 Spydey (4,6)**
20 Cincinnati 68 Georgia St 53 Wemhoff (8,3)**
19 Marshall 81 - Wichita St 75 Jade Lehman (1,5)
18 Purdue 74 - California St Fullerton48 #12 (4,8)
17 Texas A&M 73 - Providence 69 Eric Baez (3,9)
16 Michigan 61 - Montana 47 Julie Sheridan (1,7)
15 Florida 77 - St. Bonaventure 62 Tom Fox (7,2)
14 Buffalo 89 - Arizona 68 Jesse Sheridan (9,8)
13 Alabama 86 - Virginia Tech 83 Ben Ewald (6,3)
12 Houston 67 - San Diego St 65 Shane Tirey (7,5)
11 Texas Tech 70 - Stephen F. Austin 60 Depune (0,0)
10 Kentucky 78 - Davidson 73 Wemhoff (8,3)
9 Villanova 87 - Radford 61 Shawn Zuber (7,1)
8 Seton Hall 94 - North Carolina St 83 Greg Archambault (4,3)
7 Ohio St 81 South Dakota St 73 Brooke (1,3)
6 Loyola Chicago 64 - Miami 62 Jeff Scott (4,2)
5 Duke 89 - Iona 67 Ash/Jeff (9,7)
4 Kansas 76 - Pennsylvania 60 Frank Waterman (6,0)
3 Gonzaga 68 - UNC Greensboro 64 Shlater (8,4)
2 Tennessee 73 - Wright St 47 Dave Augenstein (3,7)
1 Rhone Island 83 - Oklahoma 78 OT BFry (3,8)
First Four 1F ($35) March 13 & 14 Winners
4 Syracuse 60 - Arizona State 56 Jade Lehman (0,6)
3 Texas Southern 64 - North Carolina Central 46 Spydey (4,6)
2 St. Bonaventure 65 - UCLA 58 Brett Beer (5,8)
1 Radford 71 - LIU-Brooklyn 61 Robert Endura (1,1)